English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Philadelphia panicgrass [correct]; Philadelphia witchgrass [correct]; Tuckerman's witchgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panic de Philadelphie [correct, masculine noun]; panic de Tuckerman [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.