English (Stock Exchange)
triple witching hour [correct]
DEF: Name given to the last hour during which North American stock exchanges are open on the third Friday of the months of March, June, September and December when options and futures on share indices expire at the same time.
OBS: triple witching hour: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
heure des fantômes [feminine noun]
DEF: Dernière heure d'ouverture du marché des bourses américaines le troisième vendredi des mois de mars, juin, septembre et décembre quand les options et les contrats à terme sur les indices de bourse échoient en même temps.
OBS: heure des fantômes : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
hora de las brujas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Última hora en que el mercado de las bolsas norteamericanas está abierto el tercer viernes de marzo, junio, septiembre y diciembre cuando las opciones y los futuros sobre los índices bursátiles llegan a su vencimiento al mismo tiempo.
OBS: hora de las brujas: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.