English (Translation (General))
witching
CONT: Midnight, the witching hour when hell itself breathes forth contagion to the world
French (Traduction (Généralités))
fatidique
CONT: L'heure fatidique où l'enfer même vomit ses maux sur le monde". (Débats, 25/6/26, p. 5270)