English (Botany)
striga [correct]; witchweed [correct]
OBS: Striga hermonthica and S. asiatica, a tropical weed.
OBS: family Scrophulariaceae
French (Botanique)
striga [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Striga hermonthica et S. asiatica, mauvaise herbe tropicale.
OBS: famille des scrofulariacées