English (General Vocabulary)
up-to-date-ness [correct, noun]; with-it ness [correct, noun]
DEF: The quality or character of keeping up with the latest trends.
PHR: To radiate with-it-ness, to chase with-it-ness.
OBS: US slang for "vogue".
French (Vocabulaire général)
vogue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État de ce qui est apprécié momentanément du public : de ce qui est à la mode.
PHR: La vogue augmente, baisse; avoir la vogue; connaître une vogue extraordinaire.