English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
withdraw from the labour force [correct]; withdraw from the labor force [correct]; leave the labour force [correct]; leave the labor force [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
quitter la vie active [correct]; quitter les rangs de la population active [correct]