English (Labour Disputes; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
withdraw a grievance [correct]
CONT: A grievor or complainant may withdraw a grievance or complaint either ... before a hearing, by providing the Board with written notice of the withdrawal; at a hearing, by advising the Board in person of the withdrawal; or at any time before a decision is made, by providing the Board with written notice of the withdrawal.
French (Conflits du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
retirer un grief [correct]