English (Human Diseases - Various; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
tobacco withdrawal syndrome [correct]; tobacco withdrawal
OBS: F17.203: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
syndrome de sevrage du tabac [correct, masculine noun]; sevrage du tabac [masculine noun]
OBS: F17.203 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.