English (Phraseology)
withdrawal of response [correct]
CONT: The proponent must clearly specify ... what the resulting impact (on a scale ranging from "no impact" to "withdrawal of response") would be on the Proponent's response should PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] deem the assumptions inaccurate or reject the constraints.
French (Phraséologie)
retrait de la réponse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le proposant doit préciser clairement : [...] l'incidence entraînée (selon une échelle comprise entre deux valeurs, soit «aucune incidence» et «retrait de la réponse») sur la réponse du proposant, advenant que TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] estime que les hypothèses sont inexactes ou rejette les contraintes.