English (Mental Disorders; Medication; Clinical Psychology)
medication withdrawal delirium [correct]
OBS: The name of the ... medication withdrawal delirium [often] begins with the specific [medication] that is presumed to be causing the withdrawal delirium.
French (Troubles mentaux; Médicaments; Psychologie clinique)
état confusionnel dû au sevrage d'un médicament [correct, masculine noun]