English (Labour and Employment; Statistical Surveys)
labour force withdrawal [correct]; retirement from labour force [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
sortie de la vie active [correct, feminine noun]; sortie hors du marché du travail [correct, feminine noun]; retrait de la vie active [correct, masculine noun]