English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Contracts (common law))
withdrawal of offer [correct]
CONT: It appears to me that there is neither principle nor authority for the proposition that there must be an express and actual withdrawal of the offer, or what is called a retraction. (Waddams, 3rd ed., p. 194)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des contrats (common law))
retrait de l'offre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: retrait de l'offre : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).