English (Citizenship and Immigration; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
withdrawal of appeal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
retrait d'un appel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.