English (Citizenship and Immigration)
withdrawal of notice for inquiry [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
annulation de l'avis de faire tenir une enquête [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.