English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
voluntary withdrawal of labour [correct]
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
retrait volontaire des services [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada.