English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Citizenship and Immigration)
suspend without pay [correct]
OBS: Terminology also used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Citoyenneté et immigration)
suspendre sans traitement [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée également par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.