English (Special-Language Phraseology)
without prejudice to the right [correct]
CONT: Without prejudice to the right of the offender to tender evidence
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sans préjudice du droit
CONT: Sans préjudice du droit pour le délinquant