English (Phraseology; Law of Obligations (civil law); Labour Relations)
without prejudice to the rights [correct]
French (Phraséologie; Droit des obligations (droit civil); Relations du travail)
sans porter atteinte aux droits [correct]
OBS: Conseil canadien des relations du travail.