English (Laws and Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
withstand challenges [correct]
CONT: [The] child pornography provisions of the Criminal Code have withstood challenges under the Canadian Charter of Rights and Freedoms ...
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
résister aux contestations [correct]
CONT: Les dispositions du Code relatives à la pornographie juvénile ont résisté aux contestations en vertu de la Charte canadienne des droits et libertés [...]