English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
call as a witness [correct]
OBS: call as a witness: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
appeler comme témoin [correct]
OBS: appeler comme témoin : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
llamar a testimoniar [correct]