English (Courts)
witness screen [correct]
CONT: Testimonial aids include closed-circuit television (CCTV), witness screens, a support person who may be present during the delivering of testimony, and the appointment of a lawyer to conduct the cross-examination of a witness when the accused is self-represented.
French (Tribunaux)
écran pour dissimuler un témoin [masculine noun]; écran [masculine noun]
CONT: Les dispositifs d’aide au témoignage prennent plusieurs formes : système de télévision en circuit fermé, écran pour dissimuler le témoin, présence d’une personne de confiance pendant le témoignage et nomination d’un avocat qui se charge du contre-interrogatoire du témoin quand l’accusé se représente lui-même.