English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
sworn witness [correct]
OBS: Witnesses are required to be sworn before their evidence is given, unless they have conscientious objections to taking an oath, or have no religious belief, in which case they make a solemn affirmation. (Jowitt's, p. 1909)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
témoin assermenté [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: témoin assermenté : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).