English (Law of Evidence)
non-compellable witness [correct]
CONT: Non-compellable witness ... no member of the Institute shall be required to give testimony in any proceedings with regard to information obtained in the discharge of the member's duties.
French (Droit de la preuve)
témoin non contraignable [correct, masculine noun]