English (News and Journalism (General); Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
accidental journalism [correct]; witness journalism
CONT: Usually, the witness [of a first moment or hours of a disruption such as a natural disaster or a political upheaval] produces fragments or snippets of accidental journalism as [he or she captures] moments from the "right place at the right time" ...
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
journalisme accidentel [masculine noun]