English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
privilege of exemption from attending as a witness [correct]
CONT: Related to the privilege of freedom from arrest ... [is] the privilege of exemption from attending as a witness .... The privilege of exemption of a Member from attending as a witness has been asserted by the House upon the same principle as other personal privileges viz., the paramount right of Parliament to the attendance and service of its Members. (May, 19th ed., 1976, p. 101-102)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
privilège de ne pas comparaître comme témoin [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: privilège de ne pas comparaître comme témoin : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).