English (Law of Evidence; Police; Special-Language Phraseology)
will-say statements of witnesses [correct]
CONT: The disclosure statement shall set out : ... (a) a list of records on which the Commissioner intends to rely; (b) the will-say statements of non expert witnesses ... c) the will-say statements of witnesses ...
French (Droit de la preuve; Police; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sommaire de déposition des témoins [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La déclaration relative à la communication des renseignements comporte [...] a) la liste des documents sur lesquels le commissaire entend se fonder; b) un sommaire de déposition des témoins non experts.