English (Law of Evidence; Penal Law)
criminalized witness [correct]
CONT: It is the repressed or criminalized witness who ends up confusing testimony with ultimate truth and who is thereby unable to escape a secret loyalty toward the violent actor.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit pénal)
témoin criminalisé [correct, masculine noun]