English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
demeanour of witness [correct]
OBS: Conduct; deportment; bearing; attitude; the way a person carries himself. In evaluating a witness's truthfulness, a judge or jury is entitled to consider the witness's demeanor.
OBS: The demeanor of that witness makes me question his credibility.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
comportement du témoin [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: comportement du témoin : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).