English (Legal Documents; Courts)
certificate of authorized witness [correct]
CONT: Certificate of authorized witness. I hereby certify that the above certificate was signed by the voter in his own handwriting in my presence at (here insert address of place where signature is made and witnessed).
French (Documents juridiques; Tribunaux)
certificat de témoin autorisé [correct, masculine noun]