English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
expert witness report [correct]
OBS: expert witness report: taken from the Rules of Procedure of the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Tribunal.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
rapport des témoins experts [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rapport des témoins experts : extrait des Règles de pratique du Tribunal de la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.