English (Law of Evidence)
statement of a witness [correct]; witness statement [correct]
French (Droit de la preuve)
déclaration d'un témoin [correct, feminine noun]; déposition d'un témoin [correct, feminine noun]; témoignage d'un témoin [correct, masculine noun]