English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Witwatersrand goldfield [correct, see observation, Africa]
OBS: South Africa.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
champ aurifère du Witwatersrand [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Africa]
OBS: en Afrique du Sud.