English (General Vocabulary)
works [correct]; wks [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Department of National Defence.
French (Vocabulaire général)
travaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; trav [correct]
OBS: Terme et abréviation utilisés au ministère de la Défense nationale.