English (Botany)
dyer's woad [correct]; asp-of-jerusalem [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Botanique)
pastel des teinturiers [correct, masculine noun]; guède [correct, feminine noun, France]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.
Spanish (Botánica)
planta del glasto [feminine noun]; hierba pastel [feminine noun]