English (Skating)
wobbles [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
OBS: in tracing circles
French (Patinage)
sinuosités [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
OBS: dans l'exécution d'un cercle