English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
forked thin-legged wolf spider [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Lycosidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lycose coquine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Lycosidae.