English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Linnaeus's thin-legged wolf spider [correct]; marsh wolf spider
OBS: A spider of the family Lycosidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lycose de Linné [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Lycosidae.