English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
goji berry [correct]; goji [correct]; wolfberry [correct]
DEF: ... the fruit of either Lycium barbarum or Lycium chinense, two closely related species of boxthorn ...
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
baie de goji [correct, feminine noun]; goji [correct, masculine noun]; baie de goya [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Baie rouge orangé comestible [...] produite par un arbuste, le lyciet.