English (Botany)
leafy spurge [correct]; wolf's-milk [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: leafy spurge: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: wolf's-milk: common name also used when referring to the species Euphorbia helioscopia.
French (Botanique)
euphorbe ésule [correct, feminine noun]; euphorbe feuillue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: euphorbe ésule : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).