English (Mammals)
wolverine [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Mustelidae.
French (Mammifères)
carcajou [correct, masculine noun]; glouton [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère carnivore de la famille des Mustelidae.