English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Upper Wolverine Point Formation [correct, Saskatchewan]
OBS: of the Athabasca Group.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
partie supérieure de la Formation de Wolverine Point [correct, feminine noun, Saskatchewan]
OBS: dans le Groupe d'Athabasca.