English (Clinical Psychology)
womb envy [correct, noun]
CONT: Freud felt that when girls discovered they lacked a penis, they would fear and envy those possessing one (men), accepting their inferior status because of this deficiency. An alternative interpretation might propose that men envy women their ability to create and nurture life within their bodies; therefore men both fear and envy women, and see themselves as inferior to women as a result (see womb envy).
French (Psychologie clinique)
envie de la matrice [correct, feminine noun]; envie de la maternité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] des hommes éprouvent l'envie de la matrice, c'est-à-dire le désir de porter et d'allaiter des enfants.
Spanish (Psicología clínica)
envidia de la matriz [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Envidia que siente el hombre de la capacidad reproductiva de la mujer.