English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions)
Women of Distinction award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Award decerned by the YWCA. Information found in INTERNET.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux)
mention Femme de distinction [correct, Canada]
OBS: Mention décernée par le YWCA.