English (Track and Field; Games and Competitions (Sports))
women’s team event [correct]; team event(women)
OBS: Team events consist of two relays, 4 x 100 meters and 4 x 400 meters (that is, four competitors per relay) in both the men's and women's program.
OBS: The term "team events (women)" would be written on track and field programs.
French (Athlétisme; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
épreuve par équipes femmes [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve féminine par équipes (femmes) [feminine noun]
OBS: Épreuves par équipes: relais 4 x 100 m; relais 4 x 400 m.
OBS: Le terme "épreuves féminines par équipes" est d'usage courant, d'après l'Association canadienne d'athlétisme amateur.
Spanish (Atletismo; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
competencia por equipo femenina [correct, feminine noun]