English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
Women's Auxiliary Air Corps [correct]
OBS: Women's Auxiliary Air Corps is an American Army Corps.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
Corps auxiliaire féminin d'aéronautique [correct, masculine noun]