English (Social Movements; Sociology of Women)
women's movement [correct]; feminist movement [correct]
CONT: ... a bank teller who is active in the feminist movement....
French (Mouvements sociaux; Sociologie des femmes)
mouvement féministe [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement féminin [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Movimientos sociales; Sociología de la mujer)
movimiento feminista [correct, masculine noun]