English (Aboriginal Law; Sociology of Women)
indigenous women's organization [correct]
CONT: Indigenous women’s organizations can submit alternative reports to those presented by States to present theirperspective on their country’s compliance with the treaty.
French (Droit autochtone; Sociologie des femmes)
organisation de femmes autochtones [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les organisations de femmes autochtones peuvent présenter des rapports parallèles à ceux présentés par les États dans lesquels ils vivent et faire valoir leur version de l’application du traité.