English (Sports (General); Games and Competitions (Sports))
women's tournament [correct]
OBS: Inscription on a board to distinguish it from the "men's tournament."
French (Sports (Généralités); Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
tournoi femmes [correct, masculine noun]; tournoi féminin [correct, masculine noun]; tournoi des femmes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Inscription au tableau pour le distinguer du «tournoi des hommes» ou «tournoi masculin».