English (Proverbs and Maxims)
two wrongs don’t make a right [correct]; two wrongs do not make a right [correct]; two wrongs don’t make one right [correct]; two wrongs will not make it right; two wrongs do not make one right
French (Proverbes et dictons)
on ne guérit pas le mal par le mal; On ne peut pas éteindre le feu avec le feu