English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
wonderful microcaddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Hydroptilidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hydroptile admirable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Hydroptilidae.