English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
beach wormwood [correct]; hoary sagebrush [correct]; oldwoman [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise de Steller [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.