English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
jelly ear [correct, noun]; wood ear [correct, noun]; Judas’s ear [correct, noun]; Judah’s ear [correct, noun]
OBS: Ear-shaped bracket fungus resembling tan-brown, gelatinous, jelly-like flesh.
OBS: A fungus of the family Auriculariaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
oreille de Judas [correct, feminine noun]; oreille-de-Judas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Carpophore en forme d'oreille, de coquillage ou de coupe irrégulière, pied très court ou absent, brun-gris, brun-rouge ou brun olivâtre [...]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Auriculariaceae.