English (General Vocabulary)
wood splint basket [correct]
CONT: Plant materials originating from grasses, shrubs and trees (such as straw, stems, thin branches, leaves, roots, bark and wood splints) are often woven or intertwined into structures that form decorative or utilitarian objects such as baskets ... Some objects ... may be robustly constructed to withstand hard use or heavy loads, such as a wood splint basket for carrying fruit crops ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
panier en éclisses de bois [correct, masculine noun]