English (Finish Carpentry; Construction Finishing)
wood cant
OBS: cant: Moulding made of flat surfaces which are at an angle rather than curved surfaces.
French (Menuiserie; Finitions (Construction))
moulure biseautée en bois [feminine noun]
OBS: moulure biseautée : Moulure formée de surfaces planes et d'angles plutôt que de courbes.