English (Sports Equipment Manufacture; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Wood Industries)
wood core
OBS: a lightweight -- is wrapped with various fiberglass cloth and then thoroughly impregnated with polyester resin. [December 70]
French (Fabrication des équipements sportifs; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Industrie du bois)
âme de bois
OBS: il est composé d'une -- lamellée enrobée de stratifié fibre de verre imprégné de résine époxy.