English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Goldie's wood fern [correct]; Goldie’s woodfern [correct]; Goldie’ fern [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Dryopteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
dryoptère de Goldie [correct, feminine noun]; dryoptéride de Goldie [feminine noun]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Dryopteridaceae.