English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
spinulose wood fern [correct]; toothed wood fern [correct]; spinulose shield-fern [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Dryopteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
dryoptère spinuleuse [correct, feminine noun]; dryoptère de cartheuser [correct, feminine noun]; dryoptéride spinuleuse [correct, feminine noun]; dryoptéris de Chartreuse [correct, feminine noun, France]; dryoptéris des Chartreux [correct, feminine noun, France]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Dryopteridaceae.