English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
marginal wood fern [correct]; marginal woodfern [correct]; marginal shield-fern [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Dryopteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
dryoptère à sores marginaux [correct, feminine noun]; dryoptéride marginale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Dryopteridaceae.