English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
coastal wood fern [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Dryopteridaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
dryoptère côtière [correct, feminine noun]; dryoptéride côtière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Dryopteridaceae.