English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Plant Biology)
septate fiber-tracheid [correct]; septate wood fiber [correct]
DEF: A fiber-tracheid with thin transverse walls across the lumen.
OBS: In these elements the protoplast divides after the formation of the secondary cell wall.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Biologie végétale)
fibre-trachéide cloisonnée [correct, feminine noun]; fibre-trachéide septée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fibre-trachéide possédant de minces parois transversales en travers de la lumière.
OBS: Dans ces éléments le protoplaste se divise après formation de la parois secondaire.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Biología vegetal)
fibrotraqueida-septada [correct, feminine noun]