English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
wood flaker
OBS: Wood composition board mills. ... Machine centre or process operation ... 1- Wood flaker or waferizer and associated equipment 2- Dryers and blending equipment ...
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
fragmenteuse [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par une terminologue à la firme DOMTAR, Montréal.