English (Keyboard Instruments)
brass rail butt; brass butt with billings; hammer butt; wood flange hammer butt
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
noix [feminine noun]; noix de barre de laiton [feminine noun]; noix à attaches en laiton [feminine noun]; noix de marteau [feminine noun]; noix de fourche en bois [feminine noun]