English (Floors and Ceilings; Carpets and Floor Coverings; Inlaying Work (Wood Industries))
hard wood flooring
French (Planchers et plafonds; Tapis et revêtements de sol; Marqueterie (Industrie du bois))
parquetage en bois franc [masculine noun]; plancher en bois franc [masculine noun]