English (Energy Transformation; Biomass Energy)
wood gasification system
CONT: Pyrolysis is the physical and chemical decomposition of organic matter brought about by the action of heat in the absence of oxygen ... Most wood gasification systems commonly referred to as involving "pyrolysis" involve true pyrolysis as but one reaction in a multi-stage process with oxygen or air combustion being used to generate the necessary heat in another part of the reactor.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie de la biomasse)
système de gazéification du bois [masculine noun]