English (Botany)
East Indian olive wood tree [correct]; Eastern olive wood [correct]
OBS: Species living in the Natural Botanic Garden of the Reunion Island.
French (Botanique)
bois rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante endémique du Jardin Naturel de l'île de la Réunion. Espèce protégée, famille des Celastracées.