English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
woodland [correct]; wooded area [correct]; wooded region [correct]; woody area [correct]
DEF: A land covered with wood, i.e. with trees ...
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
terrain boisé [correct, masculine noun]; région boisée [correct, feminine noun]; zone arborée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Superficie de terrain recouverte d'arbres.