English (Reconstituted-Wood Products)
reconstituted wood panel [correct]; reconstituted wood board [correct]
CONT: Reconstituted wood panels such as particleboard and fibreboard are products made from wood particles bonded together to produce a flat sheet. Particles range from large flakes and coarse sawdust material (in particleboard) to fibres (in fibreboard) while the main other distinction between different products concerns the primary bonding. Bonding can be either through the addition of synthetic resin (particleboard, medium density fibreboard) or through the refusion of naturally occurring lignin (wet process fibreboard).
French (Bois reconstitués)
panneau de bois reconstitué [correct, masculine noun]; panneau en bois reconstitué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les panneaux de bois reconstitué sont produits par pression ou à l'aide d'adhésifs et de liants.