English (Types of Paper)
mechanical paper [correct]; mechanical pulp paper; wood containing paper
DEF: General reference to a variety of medium-weight papers made primarily from pulp produced by a mechanical pulping process.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier de pâte mécanique [correct, masculine noun]; papier avec bois [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier composé uniquement de pâte mécanique généralement utilisé pour le papier journal.