English (Ports)
timber pile wharf [correct]; wood pile wharf [correct]
CONT: The scope of the project involves the demolition of an existing timber pile wharf and installation of new float wharves ...
French (Ports)
quai sur pieux en bois [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La portée du projet comprend la démolition d'un quai sur pieux en bois existant et l'installation de nouveaux quais flottants [...]