English (Forestry Operations)
production of cut wood [correct, standardized]
DEF: Amount of timber processed on site per unit time (24 h, month, year).
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Exploitation forestière)
production de bois façonné [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quantité de bois transformée sur le chantier forestier par unité de temps (une heure, un jour, un mois, une année).
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.