English (Pulp and Paper)
sulfite pulp [correct]; acid sulphite pulp [correct]; sulphite pulp [correct]; sulphite wood pulp [correct]
DEF: Pulp cooked by the sulphite process [a traditional acid process of cooking pulp].
French (Pâtes et papier)
pâte au bisulfite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâte obtenue par le procédé de la cuisson des copeaux au bisulfite.
Spanish (Pasta y papel)
pasta al bisulfito [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pasta ácida de celulosa, de procesos muy contaminantes.