English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
wooden runner [correct]; wood runner [correct]
OBS: Luge term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
patin de bois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de luge.