English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
connecting screw with metric and wood screw threads [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
vis de jonction avec deux filets bois et métaux [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.