English (Finish Carpentry; Construction Finishing)
exterior trim [correct]; exterior wood trim [proposal]; outside wood trim [proposal]
DEF: Millwork or lumber of nice quality used outside a building for finish, trim, etc.
French (Menuiserie; Finitions (Construction))
boiserie d'extérieur [correct, feminine noun]; boiserie extérieure [correct, feminine noun]; menuiserie extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des bois utilisés à l'extérieur d'une construction à des fins de décoration ou de protection.
Spanish (Carpintería; Acabado (Construcción))
madera de revestimiento exterior [feminine noun]; molduras exteriores [feminine noun, plural]